Home » 未分類 » Committees

Committees

Honorary Advisory Committee
Fumio Harashima, Tokyo M. Univ, Japan
T.-J. Tarn, Washington Univ, USA
Masayoshi Tomizuka, UC Berkeley, USA
Toshio Fukuda, Nagoya Univ, Japan
Ren C. Lou, Nat’l Taiwan Univ, Taiwan
Kok-Meng Lee, Geordia Insti. of Tech, USA
Okyay Kaynak, Bogazici Univ, Turkey

Honorary Advisory Committee
Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo Univ , Japan
Kok-Meng Lee, Georgia Tech, USA
Bruno Siciliano, Univ of Naples, Italy
Shigeki Sugano, Waseda Univ, Japan
Ning Xi, Michigan State Univ, USA
Roland Siegwart, ETH, Switzerland
Max Meng, Chinese Univ Hong Kong, HK
I-Ming Chen, Nanyang Tech Uni, Singapore
Bin Yao, Purdue Univ., USA
Peter Korondi, MTA SZtaki, Hungary
Ren C. Lou, Nat’l Taiwan Univ, Taiwan
Gursel Alici, University of Wollongong, Australia

General Chair
Nicolas Chaillet, Univ. Franche-Comte, France

General Co-Chairs
Jang Myung Lee, Pusan Nat‘l Univ, Korea
Jordan Berg, Texas Tech University, USA

Program Chair
Stephane Regnier, UPMC, France

Program Co-Chairs
Hyouk Ryeol Choi, SKKU, Korea
S O Reza Moheimani, Univ. of Newcastle, Australia
Y. Perriard, EPFL, Switzerland
Guang-Zhong Yang, Imperial College, UK
Metin Sitti, Carnegie Mellon Univ, USA
Joonbum Bae, UNIST, South Korea
Zhidong Wang, Chiba Institute of Tech., Japan
George Chiu, Purdue Univ, USA
Pierre Baptiste, Montreal Polytech, Canada,
Yasuharu Kunii, Chuo Univ., Japan
Guang-Zhong Yang, Imperial College, London
Tutorial & Workshop Chairs
Kamal Medjaher, ENSMM, France
Nicolas Andreff, Univ. Franche-Comte, France
Yann Legorrec, ENSMM, France
Claudia Laou-huen, Labex-Action, France
Xavier Brun, INSA-Lyon, France
Martin Horauer, Univ. of Applied SCi and Tech, Austria
Ridha Ben Mrad, Univ of Toronto, Canada
Sun Dong, City Univ. of Honk-Kong, Hong-Kong
Zuobin Wang, Changchun University, China
Kuniaki Kawabata, Riken, Japan

Organized Session Chairs
Philippe Lutz, Univ. Franche-C, France
Yassine Haddab, ENSMM, France
Christine Prelle, UTC, France
Hannes Bleuler, EPFL, Switzerland
Frederico Carpi, Univ. of London, UK
Jee-Hwan Ryu, Korea University of Technology, Korea
Ron J. Patton, Univ. of Hull, UK
Yasuhisa Hasegawa, Tsukuba Univ., Japan

Publicity Chairs
Arianna Menciassi, Scu. S. Sant’Anna, Italy
R. G. K. M. Aarts, Univ. of Twente, Netherlands
Andre Montaud, Thesame, France
Antonio Frisoli, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Italy, IEEE TC Haptics
Diego Regruto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy, IEEE TC SIAC
Sylvain Martel, Montreal Polytech, Canada, IEEE TC MNRA
Janan Zaytoon, GDR MACS, France
Philippe Bonifait, GDR Robotique, France
Hui Xie, Harbin University, China
Mihoko Niitsuma, Chuo Univ., Japan
Petra Weiler, EPoSS, VDI/VDE innovation + Technik, Germany

RAS Liaison Office
Shigeki Sugano, Waseda Univ, Japan

IES Liaison Officer
Hideki Hashimoto, Chuo Univ , Japan

ASME Liaison Officer
Jordan Berg, Texas Tech University, USA

Publication Chair
Chao-Chieh Lan, Nat’l C Kung Uni, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chairs
Organizing Committee Chairs
Nadine Piat, ENSMM, France
Micky Rakotondrabe, Univ. Franche-Comte, France
Francis Miller, FEMTO-ST, France
Isabelle Gabet, FEMTO-ST, France
Tamina Chidiac, FEMTO-ST, France
Sandrine Quarroz, FEMTO-ST, France

Finance Chair
Michael Gauthier, FEMTO-ST, France

Registration Chair
Guillaume Laurent, ENSMM, France